Is Silk Original Almondmilk & Coconutmilk Blend Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
- coconut
- coconut cream
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Cane Sugar, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2), Sea Salt, Dipoatassium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Ascorbic Acid ! (To Protect Freshness), Natural Flavor
Check Silk Original Almondmilk & Coconutmilk Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Original Almondmilk & Coconutmilk Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Original Almondmilk & Coconutmilk Blend is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


