Is Silk Original Almondmilk & Coconutmilk Blend Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Cane Sugar, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2), Sea Salt, Dipoatassium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Ascorbic Acid ! (To Protect Freshness), Natural Flavor

Check Silk Original Almondmilk & Coconutmilk Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Silk Original Almondmilk & Coconutmilk Blend is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sShopRiteUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie