Is Silk Original Almondmilk & Coconutmilk Blend Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Cane Sugar, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2), Sea Salt, Dipoatassium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Ascorbic Acid ! (To Protect Freshness), Natural Flavor

Check Silk Original Almondmilk & Coconutmilk Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Silk Original Almondmilk & Coconutmilk Blend is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sShopRiteUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie