Is Silk Protein Drink Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Base (filtered Water, Soybeans), Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavour, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Carbonate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin [b2], Vitamin B12), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Ascorbate, Gellan Gum. Contains Soy.

Check Silk Protein Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie
Dairy Free? Silk Protein Drink | Spoonful