Is Silk Protein Original 17g Complete Plant Protein Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soymilk (Soybeans, Water), Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Contains less Than 1% of: Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin[B2], Vitamin B12), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C To Protect Freshness).
Check Silk Protein Original 17g Complete Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Protein Original 17g Complete Plant Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Silk Pure Almond Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


