Is Silk Protein Original 17g Complete Plant Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soymilk (Soybeans, Water), Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Contains less Than 1% of: Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin[B2], Vitamin B12), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C To Protect Freshness).
Check Silk Protein Original 17g Complete Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Protein Original 17g Complete Plant Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Silk Pure Almond Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


