Is Silk Pure Almond Milk – Unsweetened – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 6) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Silk Shelf-Stable Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk is a 32 fl oz case of 6. This product is a pure almond milk that is unsweetened. It is shelf-stable, meaning it does not require refrigeration until opened. The almond milk has a vanilla flavor. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Allergen Statement: Contains Almond,, Soy And Other Tree Nuts, Silk Employs Stringent Allergen Quality Control Procedures In All Of Their Manufacturing Facilities, Allergen Statement:

Check Silk Pure Almond Milk – Unsweetened – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silk Pure Almond Milk – Unsweetened – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 6) is available at 17 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking BaseBaking