Is Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal Corn Free?

Description
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk is a great alternative to dairy milk. Reviewers love the taste of this almond milk and some say it lasts a long time. One reviewer said they liked using it to make chocolate milk. This milk is made with almonds and is a good substitute for dairy milk. It is free of dairy, soy, lactose, gluten, casein, egg, and MSG. This milk is also nutritious and each serving provides vitamin E. Additionally, this milk contains 50% more calcium than dairy milk.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- natural flavor
- ascorbic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk is a great alternative to dairy milk. Reviewers love the taste of this almond milk and some say it lasts a long time. One reviewer said they liked using it to make chocolate milk. This milk is made with almonds and is a good substitute for dairy milk. It is free of dairy, soy, lactose, gluten, casein, egg, and MSG. This milk is also nutritious and each serving provides vitamin E. Additionally, this milk contains 50% more calcium than dairy milk.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2), Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Freshness), Natural Flavor, Contains Almond,, Other Tree Nuts And Soy, Silk Employs Stringent Allergen Quality Control Procedures In All Of Our Manufacturing Facilities, To Learn More, Visit Us At Silk, Com/allergens
Check Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


