Is Silk Shelf Stable Very Vanilla Soymilk Singles, 8 fl oz, 12 count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- visit us at silk
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- b2
- vitamin a palmitate
- +4 more
visit us at silk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soymilk (Filtered Water, Whole Soybeans), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12
Check Silk Shelf Stable Very Vanilla Soymilk Singles, 8 fl oz, 12 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Shelf Stable Very Vanilla Soymilk Singles, 8 fl oz, 12 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Shelf Stable Very Vanilla Soymilk Singles, 8 fl oz, 12 count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


