Is Silk Shelf Stable Very Vanilla Soymilk Singles, 8 fl oz, 12 count Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soymilk (Filtered Water, Whole Soybeans), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12

Check Silk Shelf Stable Very Vanilla Soymilk Singles, 8 fl oz, 12 count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Silk Shelf Stable Very Vanilla Soymilk Singles, 8 fl oz, 12 count is available at 6 retailers

KrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayWalmartWegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie