Is SILK Soy Beverage, Chocolate Flavour, Dairy-Free, 1.89L Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soy Base (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans), Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Gellan Gum, Natural Flavour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12, Contains 86% Organic , Allergen Statement: Contains Soy,, Tree Nuts, Silk Employs Stringent Allergen Quality Control Procedures In All Of Our Manufacturing Facilities, For More Information, Visit Us At Drinksilk, Ca/allergens

Check SILK Soy Beverage, Chocolate Flavour, Dairy-Free, 1.89L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SILK Soy Beverage, Chocolate Flavour, Dairy-Free, 1.89L is available at 2 retailers

FortinosIndependent City Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking