Is Silk Soymilk Original Unsweetened Organic - 64 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- silk
- for more information visit us at silk
- contains soy, tree nuts, silk
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
silk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soymilk (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans), Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Contains Soy,, Tree Nuts, Silk (R), Employs Stringent Allergen Quality Control Procedures In All Of Our Manufacturing Facilities, For More Information Visit Us At Silk, Com/allergens
Check Silk Soymilk Original Unsweetened Organic - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Soymilk Original Unsweetened Organic - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Soymilk Original Unsweetened Organic - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


