Is Silk Ultra Soy Protein Beverage Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (filtered Water, Soybeans, Soy Protein Isolate), Cane Sugar, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Carbonate, Sodium Ascorbate [vitamin C], Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin [b2], Vitamin B12), Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Soy. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts.

Check Silk Ultra Soy Protein Beverage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Silk Ultra Soy Protein Beverage is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterIGASafewayTargetVitacostVons

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep