Is Silk Ultra Soy Protein Beverage Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b12
  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • +2 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (filtered Water, Soybeans, Soy Protein Isolate), Cane Sugar, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Carbonate, Sodium Ascorbate [vitamin C], Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin [b2], Vitamin B12), Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Soy. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts.

Check Silk Ultra Soy Protein Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silk Ultra Soy Protein Beverage is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterIGASafewayTargetVitacostVons

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep