Is Silk Ultra Unsweet 20g Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- b2
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (filtered Water, Soybeans, Soy Protein Isolate), Sunflower Oil, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium, Carbonate, Sodium Ascorbate (vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (b2), Vitamin B12), Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains: Soy. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts.
Check Silk Ultra Unsweet 20g Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Ultra Unsweet 20g Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Ultra Unsweet 20g Protein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


