Is Silk Unsweetened Almond Milk - 0.5 Gallon Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond and
- almonds
almond and
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Contains 2% or Less of: Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2), Sunflower and/or Almond and/or Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C to Protect Freshness), Natural Flavor.
Check Silk Unsweetened Almond Milk - 0.5 Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Unsweetened Almond Milk - 0.5 Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Unsweetened Almond Milk - 0.5 Gallon is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


