Is SILKY SMOOTH RASPBERRY ROSE DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY ROSE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • semisweet chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Raspberry Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pgpr, Salt, Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness

Check SILKY SMOOTH RASPBERRY ROSE DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY ROSE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SILKY SMOOTH RASPBERRY ROSE DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY ROSE is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? SILKY SMOOTH RASPBERRY ROSE DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY ROSE | Spoonful