Is SILKY SMOOTH RASPBERRY ROSE DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY ROSE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- natural and artificial flavors
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Raspberry Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pgpr, Salt, Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness
Check SILKY SMOOTH RASPBERRY ROSE DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY ROSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SILKY SMOOTH RASPBERRY ROSE DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY ROSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
SILKY SMOOTH RASPBERRY ROSE DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY ROSE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


