Is Sillycow Farms Chocolate Mixes Hot Chocolate-Chocolate - 16.9 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sillycow Farms Chocolate Mixes Hot Chocolate Chocolate 169 oz is a delightful treat that offers 17 servings per bottle. This gluten-free hot chocolate is perfect for those with dietary restrictions. The collectible glass bottle adds a charming touch to the overall experience. While no information is available about what people say about the product, these factual details demonstrate the appeal and quality of Sillycow Farms' hot chocolate. Enjoy a warm and delicious cup of Sillycow Farms hot chocolate today!

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Cane Sugar, Dutch Processed Cocoa (With Alkali), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, And Soy Lecithin)

Check Sillycow Farms Chocolate Mixes Hot Chocolate-Chocolate - 16.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sillycow Farms Chocolate Mixes Hot Chocolate-Chocolate - 16.9 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteSpud CaVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking