Is Silo StreetFood Non GMO, Gluten Free, Vegan, Thai Green Curry, 10.48 Oz (Shelf Stable) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • edamame

edamame

Dietitian note

Edamame are whole, immature green soybeans commonly served steamed or boiled. They contain high levels of soy protein and isoflavones, which can trigger reactions in individuals avoiding soy. Consequently, edamame must be excluded from a soy-free diet to prevent inadvertent soy exposure and maintain dietary compliance.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN CURRY: COCONUT MILK, EGGPLANT, WATER, CARROTS, GREEN CURRY PASTE (GREEN CHILI, SHALLOTS, GARLIC, GALANGAL, LEMONGRASS, SALT, CORIANDER, BASIL, SUGAR, CORIANDER SEED, GINGER, KAFFIR LIME PEEL, TURMERIC, WHITE PEPPER, CUMIN), MUSHROOMS, EDAMAME, RED CHILI, COCONUT SUGAR, BASIL, KAFFIR LIME LEAVES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT. RICE: WATER, THAI JASMINE RICE.

Check Silo StreetFood Non GMO, Gluten Free, Vegan, Thai Green Curry, 10.48 Oz (Shelf Stable) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silo StreetFood Non GMO, Gluten Free, Vegan, Thai Green Curry, 10.48 Oz (Shelf Stable) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go