Is Silo StreetFood Non GMO, Gluten Free, Vegan, Thai Red Curry, 10.48 Oz (Shelf Stable) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- edamame
- soybean oil
edamame
Dietitian noteEdamame are whole, immature green soybeans commonly served steamed or boiled. They contain high levels of soy protein and isoflavones, which can trigger reactions in individuals avoiding soy. Consequently, edamame must be excluded from a soy-free diet to prevent inadvertent soy exposure and maintain dietary compliance.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RED CURRY: COCONUT MILK, WATER, CARROTS, GREEN BEANS, RED CURRY PASTE (SOYBEAN OIL, RED CHILI, GARLIC, SHALLOTS, LEMONGRASS, GALANGAL, SALT, CORIANDER SEED, CANE SUGAR, CORIANDER ROOT, KAFFIR LIME PEEL, CUMIN), EDAMAME, COCONUT SUGAR, BAMBOO SHOOTS, RED CHILI, BASIL, KAFFIR LIME LEAVES, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. RICE: WATER, THAI JASMINE RICE.
Check Silo StreetFood Non GMO, Gluten Free, Vegan, Thai Red Curry, 10.48 Oz (Shelf Stable) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silo StreetFood Non GMO, Gluten Free, Vegan, Thai Red Curry, 10.48 Oz (Shelf Stable) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silo StreetFood Non GMO, Gluten Free, Vegan, Thai Red Curry, 10.48 Oz (Shelf Stable) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


