Is Silo StreetFood Non GMO, Gluten Free, Vegan, Thai Red Curry, 10.48 Oz (Shelf Stable) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- coconut milk
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RED CURRY: COCONUT MILK, WATER, CARROTS, GREEN BEANS, RED CURRY PASTE (SOYBEAN OIL, RED CHILI, GARLIC, SHALLOTS, LEMONGRASS, GALANGAL, SALT, CORIANDER SEED, CANE SUGAR, CORIANDER ROOT, KAFFIR LIME PEEL, CUMIN), EDAMAME, COCONUT SUGAR, BAMBOO SHOOTS, RED CHILI, BASIL, KAFFIR LIME LEAVES, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. RICE: WATER, THAI JASMINE RICE.
Check Silo StreetFood Non GMO, Gluten Free, Vegan, Thai Red Curry, 10.48 Oz (Shelf Stable) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silo StreetFood Non GMO, Gluten Free, Vegan, Thai Red Curry, 10.48 Oz (Shelf Stable) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silo StreetFood Non GMO, Gluten Free, Vegan, Thai Red Curry, 10.48 Oz (Shelf Stable) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


