Is Silva Jalapeño Pepper Jack Smoked Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork raised without antibiotics
- natural smoke flavoring
- enzymes
- natural flavor
pork raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Raised Without Antibiotics, Water, Jalapeño Peppers, Pepper Jack Cheese (cultured Milk, Water, Skim Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Green And Red Jalapeño Peppers, Cream, Salt, Natural Flavor, Enzymes), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavor, Cane Sugar, Dried Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Mustard, Spices, Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Spice Extractives, Cayenne Pepper.
Check Silva Jalapeño Pepper Jack Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silva Jalapeño Pepper Jack Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


