Is Silva Louisiana Brand Premium Hickory Smoked Hot Links, 13 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat dry milk

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Beef, Water, Non Fat Dry Milk, Salt, Spices, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Paprika, Natural Flavorings And Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Cornstarch, Sodium Nitrite In A Collagen Casing

Check Silva Louisiana Brand Premium Hickory Smoked Hot Links, 13 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silva Louisiana Brand Premium Hickory Smoked Hot Links, 13 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicy
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking