Is Silva Sausage, Pork Sausage Cooked Jalapeno Pepper Jack, 12 Ounce Vegan?

Ingredients
Pork Raised With No Antibiotics, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Pepper Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid (Natural ), Crushed Red Pepper, Natural Flavoring, Enzymes), Seasoning (Salt, Cane Sugar, Mustard, Spices, Paprika, Spice Extractives), Vinegar, Celery Juice Powder, Sugar, Cherry Juice Powder, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper
Check Silva Sausage, Pork Sausage Cooked Jalapeno Pepper Jack, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silva Sausage, Pork Sausage Cooked Jalapeno Pepper Jack, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Silva Sausage, Pork Sausage Cooked Jalapeno Pepper Jack, 12 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


