Is Silva Whiskey & Fennel Smoked Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Raised with No Antibiotics, Water, Whiskey, Seasonings (Sea Salt, Spices (Black Pepper, Anise Seed, Cracked Fennel), Cane Sugar, Paprika), Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Natural Flavor, Cherry Juice Powder, Fennel Oil and Sage Oil.
Check Silva Whiskey & Fennel Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silva Whiskey & Fennel Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


