Is Silver Fern Farms Beef Brisket prepacked 500g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • new zealand beef

new zealand beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New Zealand Beef

Check Silver Fern Farms Beef Brisket prepacked 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silver Fern Farms Beef Brisket prepacked 500g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich
Pescatarian? Silver Fern Farms Beef Brisket prepacked 500g | Spoonful