Is Silver Fern Farms Burger Patties Lamb & Kawakawa Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb

lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb (97%), Salt, Vinegar Powder, Pepper , Kawakawa, Beetroot Powder, Vitamin C, Herb Extract

Check Silver Fern Farms Burger Patties Lamb & Kawakawa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silver Fern Farms Burger Patties Lamb & Kawakawa is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
DenseJuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich