Is Silver Fern Farms Burger Patties Venison & Kelp Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Vension (70%), Lamb (27%), Vinegar Powder, Salt, Kelp Sea Salt, Pepper , Beetroot Powder, Vitamin C, Herb Extract
Check Silver Fern Farms Burger Patties Venison & Kelp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Fern Farms Burger Patties Venison & Kelp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silver Fern Farms Burger Patties Venison & Kelp is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichCookingMeal Prep


