Is Silver Floss Naturally Fermented Shredded Sauerkraut Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cabbage, water, salt, sodium benzoate and sodium bisulfite (as preservatives)
Check Silver Floss Naturally Fermented Shredded Sauerkraut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Floss Naturally Fermented Shredded Sauerkraut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Vegetable · Flake
Flavor
SourSaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwichTopping


