Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Silver Hills Bakery Organic Multigrain Sprouted Wheat Bread - 24oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Whole Wheat, Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Raisins, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon.

Check Silver Hills Bakery Organic Multigrain Sprouted Wheat Bread - 24oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silver Hills Bakery Organic Multigrain Sprouted Wheat Bread - 24oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Silver Hills Bakery Organic Multigrain Sprouted Wheat Bread - 24oz | Spoonful