Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Silver Hills Bakery Organic Multigrain Sprouted Wheat Bread - 24oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Whole Wheat, Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Raisins, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon.

Check Silver Hills Bakery Organic Multigrain Sprouted Wheat Bread - 24oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Silver Hills Bakery Organic Multigrain Sprouted Wheat Bread - 24oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Silver Hills Bakery Organic Multigrain Sprouted Wheat Bread - 24oz | Spoonful