Is Silver Hills Sprouted Buns Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic sprouted grains (whole grain wheat, whole grain oats), organic wheat flour, water, organic cane sugar and/or organic oat syrup, cultured wheat flour, yeast, sea salt, enzymes, organic sesame flour, ascorbic acid.

Check Silver Hills Sprouted Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Roll

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking