Is Silver Hills Sprouted Buns Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • organic wheat flour
  • cultured wheat flour
  • wheat
  • whole grain oats
  • organic oat syrup

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic sprouted grains (whole grain wheat, whole grain oats), organic wheat flour, water, organic cane sugar and/or organic oat syrup, cultured wheat flour, yeast, sea salt, enzymes, organic sesame flour, ascorbic acid.

Check Silver Hills Sprouted Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Roll

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking