Is Silver Hills Sprouted Powder Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Whole Wheat, Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Yeast.
Check Silver Hills Sprouted Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Hills Sprouted Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
About this product
Bread · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep


