Is SILVER LOZENGES (MANUKA MINT) – 21 LOZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural honey flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Manuka Honey, Patented Nano-silver Solution (60Ppm), Organic Peppermint Oil, Natural Honey Flavor, Natural Lemon Oil, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid
Check SILVER LOZENGES (MANUKA MINT) – 21 LOZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SILVER LOZENGES (MANUKA MINT) – 21 LOZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SILVER LOZENGES (MANUKA MINT) – 21 LOZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


