Is SILVER SIXLETS CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY, SILVER SIXLETS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bees wax
- reduced protein whey
- milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), COCOA CORN SYRUP, CAROB, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, HPMC, BEES WAX, CARNAUBA WAX, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check SILVER SIXLETS CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY, SILVER SIXLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SILVER SIXLETS CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY, SILVER SIXLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


