Is Silver Spoon Golden Ready to Roll Marzipan 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- invertase
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds (25%), Inverted Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser: Sorbitol, Glucose Syrup, Humectant: Invertase, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Lutein
Check Silver Spoon Golden Ready to Roll Marzipan 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Spoon Golden Ready to Roll Marzipan 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Roll, Sheet


