Is Silver Spoon Green Ready to Roll Icing 250g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm), Humectant: Glycerol, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Preservative: Sorbic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Colours: Brilliant Blue FCF, Lutein
Check Silver Spoon Green Ready to Roll Icing 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Spoon Green Ready to Roll Icing 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Taiwanese Green Onion Pancakes Ready To Cook
Green Star Tip Decorating Icing - 9oz - Favorite Day™
Harris Teeter Farmers Market Green Beans Ready Veggies
Lentiful Mexican Green Chile Instant Lentils - Vegan, Gluten-Free, Ready-to-Eat, Meal in Cup, 57g
Popping Boba Mango / Green Tea Passion Fruit Ready-to-drink Flavored Juice Drink
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


