Is Silver Spoon Sweetener 200 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Sweeteners: Acesulfame-K, Aspartame, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Cross linked Cellulose Gum
Check Silver Spoon Sweetener 200 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Spoon Sweetener 200 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Fruity
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
LAKANTO, CLASSIC MONKFRUIT SWEETENER WITH ERYTHRITOL
Where to buy
Silver Spoon Sweetener 200 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


