Is Swerve Sweetener, Brown Sugar Replacment, 12 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Granulated brown-sugar-like sweetener with warm caramel and molasses notes, offering a slightly moist, scoopable texture that blends into batters and toppings. Commonly used in baking, cookies, sauces, and as a finishing sprinkle. Reviewers praise its flavor similarity and ease of use, while some note minor textural differences in baked goods.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Granulated brown-sugar-like sweetener with warm caramel and molasses notes, offering a slightly moist, scoopable texture that blends into batters and toppings. Commonly used in baking, cookies, sauces, and as a finishing sprinkle. Reviewers praise its flavor similarity and ease of use, while some note minor textural differences in baked goods.
Ingredients
Erythritol, Prebiotic Oligosaccharides, Vegetable Glycerin, Fruit Juice Concentrate (For Color), and Natural Flavors.
Check Swerve Sweetener, Brown Sugar Replacment, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swerve Sweetener, Brown Sugar Replacment, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Swerve Sweetener, Brown Sugar Replacment, 12 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sweetener · Granule


