Is Silver Spoon Creamy Vanilla Flavour Icing Sugar 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavouring
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Anticaking Agent: Tricalcium Phosphate
Check Silver Spoon Creamy Vanilla Flavour Icing Sugar 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Spoon Creamy Vanilla Flavour Icing Sugar 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Silver Spoon Creamy Vanilla Flavour Icing Sugar 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


