Is Silver Spring Horseradish Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sharp, pungent flavor with a creamy, slightly coarse texture that provides noticeable heat; commonly spread on sandwiches, paired with roast beef, used as a condiment for seafood or mixed into dips and dressings. Reviews frequently note consistent texture, reliable heat level, versatility, and customer comments it is milder than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Horseradish, Vinegar, Sugar, Food Starch, Salt, Egg Yolk,s Mustard Flour, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin E, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Spices. Contains Eggs.

Check Silver Spring Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silver Spring Horseradish Sauce is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep