Is Silver Spring Jalapeno Mustard, 9.5 oz (Pack of 9) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Mustard Seed, Salt, Yellow 5
Check Silver Spring Jalapeno Mustard, 9.5 oz (Pack of 9) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Spring Jalapeno Mustard, 9.5 oz (Pack of 9) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silver Spring Jalapeno Mustard, 9.5 oz (Pack of 9) is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


