Is Silver T Brand Steakhouse Seasoned Beef Patties Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Beef, Water, Less Than 2% Seasoning (dried Beef Stock, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Spices, Brown Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Dried Onion, Flavor [yeast Extract, Salt, Sunflower Oil], Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate).
Check Silver T Brand Steakhouse Seasoned Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver T Brand Steakhouse Seasoned Beef Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


