Is Silvikrin Flexible Hold Hairspray Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Alcohol Denat., Butane, Propane, Isobutane, Octylacrylamide/Acrylates/Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Aqua, Aminomethyl Propanol, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Parfum, Linalool, Triethyl Citrate, Benzyl Salicylate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Geraniol, Citronellol
Check Silvikrin Flexible Hold Hairspray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silvikrin Flexible Hold Hairspray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Hold thae Dairy Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
Trader Joe's Hold The Cone Tips
Trader Joe's Mini Hold The Cone! Ice Cream Cones Vanilla
Marketside Peanut Butter Crispy Bar, 3 Ounce, Crispy, Chewy, Instant, Regular, Flexible Film Bag
Trader Joe's Hold The Dairy! Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
Where to buy
Silvikrin Flexible Hold Hairspray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


