Is Silvikrin Flexible Hold Hairspray Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- peg-12 dimethicone
peg-12 dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol Denat., Butane, Propane, Isobutane, Octylacrylamide/Acrylates/Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Aqua, Aminomethyl Propanol, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Parfum, Linalool, Triethyl Citrate, Benzyl Salicylate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Geraniol, Citronellol
Check Silvikrin Flexible Hold Hairspray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silvikrin Flexible Hold Hairspray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Hold thae Dairy Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
Trader Joe's Hold The Cone Tips
Trader Joe's Mini Hold The Cone! Ice Cream Cones Vanilla
Marketside Peanut Butter Crispy Bar, 3 Ounce, Crispy, Chewy, Instant, Regular, Flexible Film Bag
Trader Joe's Hold The Dairy! Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
Where to buy
Silvikrin Flexible Hold Hairspray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


