Is Silvikrin Flexible Hold Hairspray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-12 dimethicone
peg-12 dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol Denat., Butane, Propane, Isobutane, Octylacrylamide/Acrylates/Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Aqua, Aminomethyl Propanol, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Parfum, Linalool, Triethyl Citrate, Benzyl Salicylate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Geraniol, Citronellol
Check Silvikrin Flexible Hold Hairspray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silvikrin Flexible Hold Hairspray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Hold thae Dairy Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
Trader Joe's Hold The Cone Tips
Trader Joe's Mini Hold The Cone! Ice Cream Cones Vanilla
Marketside Peanut Butter Crispy Bar, 3 Ounce, Crispy, Chewy, Instant, Regular, Flexible Film Bag
Trader Joe's Hold The Dairy! Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
Where to buy
Silvikrin Flexible Hold Hairspray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


