Is Silvikrin Natural Hold Hairspray 400ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-12 dimethicone
peg-12 dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Alcohol Denat., Butane, Propane, Isobutane, Aqua/Water/Eau, Octylacrylamide/Acrylates/Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Aminomethyl Propanol, Parfum/Fragrance, Linalool, Triethyl Citrate, Benzyl Salicylate, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Limonene, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalyl Acetate, Geraniol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol, Terpineol
Check Silvikrin Natural Hold Hairspray 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silvikrin Natural Hold Hairspray 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Silvikrin Natural Hold Hairspray 400ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


