Is Simba Fritos Tomato Flavoured Corn Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e631
- e621
- dextrose
- MSG
e631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize (69%), Refined Vegetable Oil (Palm Fruit&Maize Germ) with TBHQ, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulators (E330, E262, E260), MSG [Flavour Enhancer (E621)], Maltodextrin, Spices, Dextrose, Anticaking Agents (E551, E341(c)), Colourants (E122, E110, E124, E150(c)), Vegetable Oils (Garlic, Onion, Sunflower Seed), Flavourings (Soya, Wheat, Gluten), Flavour Enhancers (E631, E627), Sodium Saccharin [(E954) Non-nutritive Sweetener], Vegetable Powder (Onion).
Check Simba Fritos Tomato Flavoured Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simba Fritos Tomato Flavoured Corn Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simba Fritos Tomato Flavoured Corn Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


